Skip to main content
Sprache:
Language:
Deutsch
English
Facebook
 

Privacy statement:

We are very pleased about your interest in our company. Data privacy is particularly important to the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl.
The use of the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl websites is generally possible without giving any personal data. However, if an affected person wants to use our company's special services via our website, processing personal data may be necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for this kind of processing, we generally obtain the consent of the person concerned.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, email address or telephone number of the person concerned, is always carried out in accordance with the basic data protection regulation and in compliance with the country-specific data privacy policy applicable to the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl.

By means of this data privacy statement, our company would like to inform the public about the type, scope and purpose of the personal data collected, used and processed by us. Furthermore, the persons concerned are informed about their rights by means of this data privacy statement.

As the party responsible for processing personal data, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl has implemented numerous technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data processed via this website is protected as completely as possible. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can always have security gaps, therefore absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, each person concerned is free to provide us with personal data in alternative ways, for example, by telephone. 


1. Definitions
The data privacy statement of the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl is based on the terms used by the European body issuing directives and regulations when issuing the General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO). Our data privacy statement should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain the terms used in advance.

We use the following terms, among others, in this data privacy statement:

a) Personal data
Personal data is all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as the "person concerned"). An identifiable person is a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, identification number, location data, online identifier or to one or more specific characteristics that are expressions of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

b) Person concerned
The person concerned is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data is processed by the responsible party.

c) Processing
Processing is any procedure or series of procedures involving personal data, carried out with or without the help of automated methods, such as collection, capture, organisation, arrangement, storage, adaptation or alteration, selection, retrieval, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, comparison or linkage, restriction, deletion or destruction.

d) Processing restriction
Processing restriction is the marking of stored personal data with a view to restricting its future processing.

e) Profiling
Profiling is any kind of automated processing of personal data, which consists of using this personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects of the natural person's work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, place of residence or relocation.

f) Pseudonymisation
Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific person concerned without further information, provided that such additional information is stored separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures that ensure that the personal data is not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

g) Responsible party or party responsible for processing
The responsible party or party responsible for processing is the natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body, which, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data. If the purposes and means of this processing are prescribed by EU law or by the law of the member states, the responsible party may, in accordance with EU law or the law of the member states, stipulate the specific criteria for its designation.

h) Assigned processor
An assigned processor is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the responsible party.

i) Recipient
A recipient is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body to which personal data is disclosed, regardless of whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities that may receive personal data in the context of a specific investigation mandate according to EU law or the law of a member state law shall not be considered to be recipients.

j) Third party
A third party is a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other body other than the person concerned, responsible party, assigned processor and those authorised to process personal data under the direct responsibility of the responsible party or assigned processor.

k) Consent
Consent is any declaration or other unambiguous and informed expression of intent given voluntarily by the person concerned in the form of a declaration or any other clear, unequivocal action by the person concerned that he or she agrees to the processing of personal data concerning him or her.


2. Name & address of the party responsible for processing
The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in force in the member states of the European Union and other provisions dealing with data protection is the:

Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl
Familie Wieser
Schlösslweg 59
8971 Schladming
Österreich

Tel. 0043 3687 20596
Fax 0043 3687 20596-4
E-Mail: info@schloessl.at
Website: www.schloessl.at




3. Cookies
Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl websites use cookies. Cookies are text files that are made and stored on a computer system via an Internet browser.
Numerous websites and servers use cookies. Many cooks include a so-called "cookie ID". A cookie ID is a unique cookie identifier. It consists of a string through which websites and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This enables the websites and servers visited to distinguish the individual browser of the person concerned from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognised and identified by the unique cookie ID.
By using cookies, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl can provide more user-friendly services to the users of this website that would not be possible without the use of cookies.
The information and offers on our website can be optimised for the user's benefit with the help of cookies. As already mentioned, cookies enable us to recognise the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to use our website. For example, the user of a website who uses cookies does not have to re-enter his or her login data each time he or she visits the website, as this is done by the website and the cookie stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the shopping basket cookie in the online shop. The online shop uses a cookie to remember the items that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping basket.

The person concerned can prevent cookies from being set by our website at any time by using the appropriate Internet browser setting and therefore permanently object to cookies being set. Furthermore, cookies that have already been set can be deleted at any time using the Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common Internet browsers. If the person concerned deactivates cookies being set in the Internet browser used, it might be the case that not all functions of our website can be used fully.


4. Website analysis
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will normally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. If IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated beforehand within a member state of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address transferred within the framework of Google Analytics with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent Google's collection and use of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in or alternatively clicking on the following link to opt out of cookies: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de-DE.
You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website only by clicking on the following link. An opt out cookie is set that prevents any future acquisition of your data when visiting our website: Deactivate Google Analytics.
If you delete the cookies in this browser, you have to set the opt out cookie again.
You will find more information on Google Analytics provisions and privacy policy at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html.


5. Collecting general data and information
The website of the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl collects a range of general data and information each time a person concerned or automated system accesses the website. This general data and information is stored in the server's log files. The following may be recorded: (1) the browser type and version used; (2) the operating system used by the accessing system; (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called "referrer"); (4) the sub-websites visited via an accessing system on our website; (5) the date and time of accessing the website; (6) an Internet protocol address (IP address); (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system; (8) other similar data and information that is used to prevent threats in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using this general data and information, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. This information is in fact required in order to (1) deliver the content of our website correctly, (2) to optimise the content of our website and advertising, (3) to ensure the long-term functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of our website, and (4) to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for prosecution in the event of a cyber attack. This anonymously collected data and information is therefore evaluated statistically by the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl on the one hand and then also with the aim of increasing data privacy and data security at our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimum level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data of the server log files is stored separately from all personal data provided by a person concerned.


6. Contact options on the website
Due to legal regulations, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl website contains information that enables fast electronic contact with our company and direct communication with us, which also includes a general address for so-called "electronic post" (email address). If a person concerned contacts the party responsible for processing via email or a contact form, the personal data transmitted by the person concerned will be stored automatically. Personal data voluntarily provided by a person concerned to the party responsible for processing will be stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the person concerned. This personal data is not passed on to third parties.


7. Routine deletion & blocking of personal data
The party responsible for processing shall only process and store the personal data of the person concerned for the time required to achieve the storage purpose or to the extent provided for by the European body issuing directives and regulations or another legislator in laws or regulations to which the party responsible for processing is subject.
If the storage purpose ceases to apply or if a storage period prescribed by the European body issuing directives and regulations or another competent legislator expires, the personal data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.


8. Rights of the person concerned
a) Right to confirmation
Every person concerned has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to ask the party responsible for processing to confirm whether personal data concerning him or her is being processed. If a person concerned wants to use this right of confirmation, he or she can contact our data protection officer at any time.

b) Right to information
Every person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to obtain, at any time and free of charge, information from the party responsible for processing on the personal data relating to him or her stored and a copy of that information. Furthermore, the European body issuing directives and regulations has granted the person concerned the following information:

  • the purpose of processing
  • the categories of personal data being processed
  • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data has been or are still being disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations
  • if possible, the planned storage duration of the personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration
  • the existence of a right to rectification or deletion of personal data concerning a person or of a restriction on processing by the party responsible or of a right of opposition to this processing
  • the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority
  • if the personal data is not collected from the person concerned: all available information about the origin of the data
  • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling in accordance with Article 22 Para. 1 and 4 DS-GMO and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of this kind of processing for the person concerned


Furthermore, the person concerned has a right to information as to whether personal data has been transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. If this is the case, the person concerned also has the right to obtain information on the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transfer. If a person concerned wants to use this right to information, he or she can contact our data protection officer at any time.

c) Right to rectification
Any person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to request the immediate correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Furthermore, taking into account the purposes of the processing, the person concerned has the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement. If a person concerned wants to use this right to rectification, he or she can contact our data protection officer at any time.

d) Right to deletion (right to be forgotten)
Any person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to ask the responsible party to immediately delete any personal data concerning him or her, provided that one of the following reasons applies and insofar as the processing is not necessary:


  • personal data has been collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which it is no longer necessary.
  • the person concerned withdraws his or her consent on which the processing was based according to Article 6 Para. 1 Letter a DS-GMO or Article 9 Para. 2 Letter A DS-GMO and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  • the person concerned enters an objection against processing according to Article 21 Para. 1 DS-GMO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for processing or the person concerned enters and objection against processing according to Article 21 Para. 2 DS-GMO.
  • the personal data has been processed unlawfully.
  • the deletion of personal data is necessary is required to fulfil a legal obligation under EU law or the law of the member states to which the responsible party is subject.
  • the personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered according to Article 8 Para. 1 DS-GMO.


If one of the aforementioned reasons applies and a person concerned wishes to have personal data stored by the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl deleted, he or she can contact our data protection officer at any time. The Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl data protection officer or another employee will arrange for the request for deletion to be complied with immediately.
If the personal data has been released by the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl and our company is responsible for deletion of the personal data as the responsible party according to Article 17 Para. 1 DS-GMO, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl shall take appropriate measures, including technical measures, taking into account available technology and implementation costs, to inform other parties responsible for data processing who process the published personal data, that the person concerned has requested the deletion of all links to this personal data or of copies or replications of this personal data from those other responsible parties, insofar as processing is not necessary. The Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl data protection officer or another employee will take the necessary steps in individual cases.

e) Right to restriction of processing
Any person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to request that the responsible party restricts the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the person concerned for a period that enables the party responsible to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
  • the processing is unlawful, the person concerned refuses deletion of the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted.
  • the party responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the person concerned needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.
  • the person concerned has entered an objection against the processing according to Article. 21 Para. 1 DS-GMO and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate reasons of the responsible party outweigh those of the person concerned.

If one of the aforementioned conditions exists and a person concerned wishes to have personal data stored by the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl restricted, he or she can contact our data protection officer at any time. The Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl data protection officer or another employee will arrange for the restriction of processing. f) Right to data transferability Any person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to receive personal data relating to him or her, which has been provided by the responsible party, in a structured, common and machine-readable format. They also have the right to transmit this data to another responsible party without any obstruction by the responsible party, to whom the personal data has been provided, provided that the processing is based on the consent according to Article 6 Para. 1 Letter a DS-GMO or Article 9 Para. 2 Letter a DS-GMO or on a contract according to Article 6 Para. 1 Letter b DS-GMO and processing is carried out by means of automated procedures, except where processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority assigned to the responsible party. Furthermore, in exercising his or her right to data transferability according to Article 20 Para. 1 DS-GMO, the person concerned has the right to effect that the personal data be transferred directly by a responsible party to another responsible party, provided this is technically feasible and provided that the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected. To assert the right to data transferability, the person concerned may contact the data protection officer appointed by the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl or another employee at any time. g) Right to objection Any person concerned with the processing of personal data shall has right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to enter an objection at any time to the processing of personal data concerning them according to Article 6 Para 1 Letters e or f DS-GMO for reasons arising from their particular situation. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions. In the event of revocation, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl will no longer process the personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for processing, which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the person concerned, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. If the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl processes personal data for direct advertising purposes, the person concerned has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of this kind of advertising. This also applies to profiling if it is in connection with this kind of direct advertising. If the person concerned objects to the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl processing for direct advertising purposes, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl will no longer process the personal data for these purposes. In addition, the person concerned has the right to enter an objection against the processing of personal data concerning him or her carried out by the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl, which is done for academic or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes according to Article 89 Para. 1 DS-GMO for reasons arising from their particular situation, unless this processing is necessary to fulfil a task in the public interest. To exercise the right to objection, the person concerned may contact the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl data protection officer or another employee directly. The person concerned shall also be free to exercise his or her right of objection in relation to the use of information society services by means of automated procedures for which technical specifications are used, regardless of Directive 2002/58/EC. h) Automated decisions in individual cases, including profiling Every person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, which has legal effect against him or her or significantly affects him or her in a similar manner, provided that the decision (1) is not necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the person concerned and the responsible party, or (2) is admissible under the provisions of EU law or those of the member states to which the responsible party is subject and these provisions contain appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the person concerned or (3) is made with the express consent of the person concerned. If the decision (1) is required for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the person concerned and the responsible party or (2) is made with the express consent of the person concerned, the Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the person concerned, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person by the person responsible, to state his or her own position and to challenge the decision. If the person concerned wishes to assert his or her right relating to automated decisions, he or she may contact our data protection officer at any time. i) Right to withdraw consent relating to data privacy Every person concerned with the processing of personal data has the right granted by the European body issuing directives and regulations to withdraw consent given to process personal data at any time. If the person concerned wishes to assert his or her right to revoke his or her consent, he or she may contact our data protection officer at any time. 9. Legal basis for processing Article 6 I lit. a DS-GVO serves our company as a legal basis for processing operations for which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If processing personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the person concerned is a party, as is the case, for example, with processing operations necessary for the delivery of goods or the provision of other services or consideration, processing is based on Article 6 I lit. b DS-GMO. The same applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out precontractual measures, for example, in cases of enquiries about our products or services. If our company is subject to a legal obligation that requires the processing of personal data, for example, to fulfil tax obligations, processing is based on Article. 6 I lit. c DS-GMO. In rare cases, processing personal data may become necessary to protect the vital interests of the person concerned or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor was injured at our company and his name, age, health insurance data or other vital information had to be passed on to a doctor, a hospital or other third parties. Processing would then be based on Article 6 I lit. d DS-GVO. Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Article 6 I lit. d DS-GVO. Processing operations that are not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases are based on this legal basis if processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party, provided that the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned do not prevail. We are entitled to these kind of processing procedures in particular because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. It advocates the view that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the person concerned is a customer of the responsible party (Recital 47, Sentence 2 DS-GMO). 10. Legitimate interests to processing pursued by the responsible party or a third party If processing personal data is based on Article 6 I lit. f DS-GMO, it is in our legitimate interest to conduct our business activity for the good of all our employees and our shareholders. 11. Duration for which personal data is stored The criterion for the duration of personal data storage is the respective legal retention period. After the expiry of this period, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, provided that it is no longer necessary for the fulfilment or initiation of the contract. 12. Legal or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data; necessity for the conclusion of the contract; obligation of the person concerned to provide the personal data; possible consequences of failure to provide it We inform you that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or may also result from contractual regulations (e.g. information on the contractual partner). From time to time, it may be necessary for a contract to be concluded that a person concerned provides us with personal data that must subsequently be processed by us. For example, the person concerned shall undertake to provide us with personal data if our company enters into a contract with him or her. The only consequence of not providing personal information is that the contract will not be able to be concluded with the person concerned. Prior to the provision of personal data by the person concerned, the person concerned must contact our data protection officer. Our data protection officer will inform the person concerned on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of personal data is required by law or contract or necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and what consequences the failure to provide the personal data would have. 13. Existence of automated decision-making As a responsible company, we abstain from automatic decision-making or profiling. 14. Competent authority Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (Austrian Data Protection Authority) Wickenburggasse 8 1080 Vienna Austria dsb@dsb.gv.atpersonenbezogener Daten, die darin besteht, dass diese personenbezogenen Daten verwendet werden, um bestimmte persönliche Aspekte, die sich auf eine natürliche Person beziehen, zu bewerten, insbesondere, um Aspekte bezüglich Arbeitsleistung, wirtschaftlicher Lage, Gesundheit, persönlicher Vorlieben, Interessen, Zuverlässigkeit, Verhalten, Aufenthaltsort oder Ortswechsel dieser natürlichen Person zu analysieren oder vorherzusagen. f) Pseudonymisierung Pseudonymisierung ist die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten in einer Weise, auf welche die personenbezogenen Daten ohne Hinzuziehung zusätzlicher Informationen nicht mehr einer spezifischen betroffenen Person zugeordnet werden können, sofern diese zusätzlichen Informationen gesondert aufbewahrt werden und technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen unterliegen, die gewährleisten, dass die personenbezogenen Daten nicht einer identifizierten oder identifizierbaren natürlichen Person zugewiesen werden. g) Verantwortlicher oder für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlicher Verantwortlicher oder für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlicher ist die natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten entscheidet. Sind die Zwecke und Mittel dieser Verarbeitung durch das Unionsrecht oder das Recht der Mitgliedstaaten vorgegeben, so kann der Verantwortliche beziehungsweise können die bestimmten Kriterien seiner Benennung nach dem Unionsrecht oder dem Recht der Mitgliedstaaten vorgesehen werden. h) Auftragsverarbeiter Auftragsverarbeiter ist eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, die personenbezogene Daten im Auftrag des Verantwortlichen verarbeitet. i) Empfänger Empfänger ist eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle, der personenbezogene Daten offengelegt werden, unabhängig davon, ob es sich bei ihr um einen Dritten handelt oder nicht. Behörden, die im Rahmen eines bestimmten Untersuchungsauftrags nach dem Unionsrecht oder dem Recht der Mitgliedstaaten möglicherweise personenbezogene Daten erhalten, gelten jedoch nicht als Empfänger. j) Dritter Dritter ist eine natürliche oder juristische Person, Behörde, Einrichtung oder andere Stelle außer der betroffenen Person, dem Verantwortlichen, dem Auftragsverarbeiter und den Personen, die unter der unmittelbaren Verantwortung des Verantwortlichen oder des Auftragsverarbeiters befugt sind, die personenbezogenen Daten zu verarbeiten. k) Einwilligung Einwilligung ist jede von der betroffenen Person freiwillig für den bestimmten Fall in informierter Weise und unmissverständlich abgegebene Willensbekundung in Form einer Erklärung oder einer sonstigen eindeutigen bestätigenden Handlung, mit der die betroffene Person zu verstehen gibt, dass sie mit der Verarbeitung der sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten einverstanden ist. 2. Name & Anschrift des für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen Verantwortlicher im Sinne der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung, sonstiger in den Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union geltenden Datenschutzgesetze und anderer Bestimmungen mit datenschutzrechtlichem Charakter ist:

 

Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl
Familie Wieser
Schlösslweg 59
8971 Schladming
Österreich

Tel. 0043 3687 20596
Fax 0043 3687 20596-4
E-Mail: info@schloessl.at
Website: www.schloessl.at

3. Cookies
Die Internetseiten des Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl verwenden Cookies. Cookies sind Textdateien, welche über einen Internetbrowser auf einem Computersystem abgelegt und gespeichert werden.
Zahlreiche Internetseiten und Server verwenden Cookies. Viele Cookies enthalten eine sogenannte Cookie-ID. Eine Cookie-ID ist eine eindeutige Kennung des Cookies. Sie besteht aus einer Zeichenfolge, durch welche Internetseiten und Server dem konkreten Internetbrowser zugeordnet werden können, in dem das Cookie gespeichert wurde. Dies ermöglicht es den besuchten Internetseiten und Servern, den individuellen Browser der betroffenen Person von anderen Internetbrowsern, die andere Cookies enthalten, zu unterscheiden. Ein bestimmter Internetbrowser kann über die eindeutige Cookie-ID wiedererkannt und identifiziert werden.
Durch den Einsatz von Cookies kann das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl den Nutzern dieser Internetseite nutzerfreundlichere Services bereitstellen, die ohne die Cookie-Setzung nicht möglich wären.
Mittels eines Cookies können die Informationen und Angebote auf unserer Internetseite im Sinne des Benutzers optimiert werden. Cookies ermöglichen uns, wie bereits erwähnt, die Benutzer unserer Internetseite wiederzuerkennen. Zweck dieser Wiedererkennung ist es, den Nutzern die Verwendung unserer Internetseite zu erleichtern. Der Benutzer einer Internetseite, die Cookies verwendet, muss beispielsweise nicht bei jedem Besuch der Internetseite erneut seine Zugangsdaten eingeben, weil dies von der Internetseite und dem auf dem Computersystem des Benutzers abgelegten Cookie übernommen wird. Ein weiteres Beispiel ist das Cookie eines Warenkorbes im Online-Shop. Der Online-Shop merkt sich die Artikel, die ein Kunde in den virtuellen Warenkorb gelegt hat, über ein Cookie.

Die betroffene Person kann die Setzung von Cookies durch unsere Internetseite jederzeit mittels einer entsprechenden Einstellung des genutzten Internetbrowsers verhindern und damit der Setzung von Cookies dauerhaft widersprechen. Ferner können bereits gesetzte Cookies jederzeit über einen Internetbrowser oder andere Softwareprogramme gelöscht werden. Dies ist in allen gängigen Internetbrowsern möglich. Deaktiviert die betroffene Person die Setzung von Cookies in dem genutzten Internetbrowser, sind unter Umständen nicht alle Funktionen unserer Internetseite vollumfänglich nutzbar.


4. Website Analyse
Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics verwendet sog. "Cookies", Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Webseite, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de-DE.
Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Nutzerdaten durch Google Analytics nur auf dieser Website verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, das die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren.
Löschen Sie die Cookies in diesem Browser, müssen Sie das Opt-Out-Cookie erneut setzen.
Weitere Informationen zu den Google Analytics Bestimmungen und Datenschutz finden Sie auch unter https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html


5. Erfassung von allgemeinen Daten und Informationen
Die Internetseite des Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl erfasst mit jedem Aufruf der Internetseite durch eine betroffene Person oder ein automatisiertes System eine Reihe von allgemeinen Daten und Informationen. Diese allgemeinen Daten und Informationen werden in den Logfiles des Servers gespeichert. Erfasst werden können die (1) verwendeten Browsertypen und Versionen, (2) das vom zugreifenden System verwendete Betriebssystem, (3) die Internetseite, von welcher ein zugreifendes System auf unsere Internetseite gelangt (sogenannte Referrer), (4) die Unterwebseiten, welche über ein zugreifendes System auf unserer Internetseite angesteuert werden, (5) das Datum und die Uhrzeit eines Zugriffs auf die Internetseite, (6) eine Internet-Protokoll-Adresse (IP-Adresse), (7) der Internet-Service-Provider des zugreifenden Systems und (8) sonstige ähnliche Daten und Informationen, die der Gefahrenabwehr im Falle von Angriffen auf unsere informationstechnologischen Systeme dienen.

Bei der Nutzung dieser allgemeinen Daten und Informationen zieht das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl keine Rückschlüsse auf die betroffene Person. Diese Informationen werden vielmehr benötigt, um (1) die Inhalte unserer Internetseite korrekt auszuliefern, (2) die Inhalte unserer Internetseite sowie die Werbung für diese zu optimieren, (3) die dauerhafte Funktionsfähigkeit unserer informationstechnologischen Systeme und der Technik unserer Internetseite zu gewährleisten sowie (4) um Strafverfolgungsbehörden im Falle eines Cyberangriffes die zur Strafverfolgung notwendigen Informationen bereitzustellen. Diese anonym erhobenen Daten und Informationen werden durch das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl daher einerseits statistisch und ferner mit dem Ziel ausgewertet, den Datenschutz und die Datensicherheit in unserem Unternehmen zu erhöhen, um letztlich ein optimales Schutzniveau für die von uns verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten sicherzustellen. Die anonymen Daten der Server-Logfiles werden getrennt von allen durch eine betroffene Person angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert.


6. Kontaktmöglichkeit über die Internetseite
Die Internetseite das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl enthält aufgrund von gesetzlichen Vorschriften Angaben, die eine schnelle elektronische Kontaktaufnahme zu unserem Unternehmen sowie eine unmittelbare Kommunikation mit uns ermöglichen, was ebenfalls eine allgemeine Adresse der sogenannten elektronischen Post (E-Mail-Adresse) umfasst. Sofern eine betroffene Person per E-Mail oder über ein Kontaktformular den Kontakt mit dem für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen aufnimmt, werden die von der betroffenen Person übermittelten personenbezogenen Daten automatisch gespeichert. Solche auf freiwilliger Basis von einer betroffenen Person an den für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen übermittelten personenbezogenen Daten werden für Zwecke der Bearbeitung oder der Kontaktaufnahme zur betroffenen Person gespeichert. Es erfolgt keine Weitergabe dieser personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte.


7. Routinemäßige Löschung & Sperrung von personenbezogenen Daten
Der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche verarbeitet und speichert personenbezogene Daten der betroffenen Person nur für den Zeitraum, der zur Erreichung des Speicherungszwecks erforderlich ist oder sofern dies durch den Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber oder einen anderen Gesetzgeber in Gesetzen oder Vorschriften, welchen der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche unterliegt, vorgesehen wurde.
Entfällt der Speicherungszweck oder läuft eine vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber oder einem anderen zuständigen Gesetzgeber vorgeschriebene Speicherfrist ab, werden die personenbezogenen Daten routinemäßig und entsprechend den gesetzlichen Vorschriften gesperrt oder gelöscht.


8. Rechte der betroffenen Person

a) Recht auf Bestätigung
Jede betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber eingeräumte Recht, von dem für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen eine Bestätigung darüber zu verlangen, ob sie betreffende personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet werden. Möchte eine betroffene Person dieses Bestätigungsrecht in Anspruch nehmen, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden.

b) Recht auf Auskunft
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, jederzeit von dem für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen unentgeltliche Auskunft über die zu seiner Person gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten und eine Kopie dieser Auskunft zu erhalten. Ferner hat der Europäische Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber der betroffenen Person Auskunft über folgende Informationen zugestanden:

 

  • die Verarbeitungszwecke
  • die Kategorien personenbezogener Daten, die verarbeitet werden
  • die Empfänger oder Kategorien von Empfängern, gegenüber denen die personenbezogenen Daten offengelegt worden sind oder noch offengelegt werden, insbesondere bei Empfängern in Drittländern oder bei internationalen Organisationen
  • falls möglich die geplante Dauer, für die die personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert werden, oder, falls dies nicht möglich ist, die Kriterien für die Festlegung dieser Dauer
  • das Bestehen eines Rechts auf Berichtigung oder Löschung der sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten oder auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung durch den Verantwortlichen oder eines Widerspruchsrechts gegen diese Verarbeitung
  • das Bestehen eines Beschwerderechts bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde
  • wenn die personenbezogenen Daten nicht bei der betroffenen Person erhoben werden: Alle verfügbaren Informationen über die Herkunft der Daten
  • das Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung einschließlich Profiling gemäß Artikel 22 Abs.1 und 4 DS-GVO und - zumindest in diesen Fällen - aussagekräftige Informationen über die involvierte Logik sowie die Tragweite und die angestrebten Auswirkungen einer derartigen Verarbeitung für die betroffene Person

Ferner steht der betroffenen Person ein Auskunftsrecht darüber zu, ob personenbezogene Daten an ein Drittland oder an eine internationale Organisation übermittelt wurden. Sofern dies der Fall ist, so steht der betroffenen Person im Übrigen das Recht zu, Auskunft über die geeigneten Garantien im Zusammenhang mit der Übermittlung zu erhalten. Möchte eine betroffene Person dieses Auskunftsrecht in Anspruch nehmen, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden.

c) Recht auf Berichtigung
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, die unverzügliche Berichtigung sie betreffender unrichtiger personenbezogener Daten zu verlangen. Ferner steht der betroffenen Person das Recht zu, unter Berücksichtigung der Zwecke der Verarbeitung, die Vervollständigung unvollständiger personenbezogener Daten - auch mittels einer ergänzenden Erklärung - zu verlangen. Möchte eine betroffene Person dieses Berichtigungsrecht in Anspruch nehmen, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden.

d) Recht auf Löschung (Recht auf Vergessen werden)
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, von dem Verantwortlichen zu verlangen, dass die sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten unverzüglich gelöscht werden, sofern einer der folgenden Gründe zutrifft und soweit die Verarbeitung nicht erforderlich ist:

  • Die personenbezogenen Daten wurden für solche Zwecke erhoben oder auf sonstige Weise verarbeitet, für welche sie nicht mehr notwendig sind.
  • Die betroffene Person widerruft ihre Einwilligung, auf die sich die Verarbeitung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 Buchstabe a DS-GVO oder Art. 9 Abs. 2 Buchstabe a DS-GVO stützte, und es fehlt an einer anderweitigen Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung.
  • Die betroffene Person legt gemäß Art. 21 Abs. 1 DS-GVO Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung ein, und es liegen keine vorrangigen berechtigten Gründe für die Verarbeitung vor, oder die betroffene Person legt gemäß Art. 21 Abs. 2 DS-GVO Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung ein.
  • Die personenbezogenen Daten wurden unrechtmäßig verarbeitet.
  • Die Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten ist zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung nach dem Unionsrecht oder dem Recht der Mitgliedstaaten erforderlich, dem der Verantwortliche unterliegt.
  • Die personenbezogenen Daten wurden in Bezug auf angebotene Dienste der Informationsgesellschaft gemäß Art. 8 Abs. 1 DS-GVO erhoben.

Sofern einer der oben genannten Gründe zutrifft und eine betroffene Person die Löschung von personenbezogenen Daten, die beim Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl gespeichert sind, veranlassen möchte, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden. Der Datenschutzverantwortliche des Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl oder ein anderer Mitarbeiter wird veranlassen, dass dem Löschverlangen unverzüglich nachgekommen wird.
Wurden die personenbezogenen Daten vom Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl öffentlich gemacht und ist unser Unternehmen als Verantwortlicher gemäß Art. 17 Abs. 1 DS-GVO zur Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten verpflichtet, so trifft das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl unter Berücksichtigung der verfügbaren Technologie und der Implementierungskosten angemessene Maßnahmen, auch technischer Art, um andere für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche, welche die veröffentlichten personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten, darüber in Kenntnis zu setzen, dass die betroffene Person von diesen anderen für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortlichen die Löschung sämtlicher Links zu diesen personenbezogenen Daten oder von Kopien oder Replikationen dieser personenbezogenen Daten verlangt hat, soweit die Verarbeitung nicht erforderlich ist. Der Datenschutzverantwortliche des Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl oder ein anderer Mitarbeiter wird im Einzelfall das Notwendige veranlassen.

e) Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, von dem Verantwortlichen die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung zu verlangen, wenn eine der folgenden Voraussetzungen gegeben ist:

  • Die Richtigkeit der personenbezogenen Daten wird von der betroffenen Person bestritten, und zwar für eine Dauer, die es dem Verantwortlichen ermöglicht, die Richtigkeit der personenbezogenen Daten zu überprüfen.
  • Die Verarbeitung ist unrechtmäßig, die betroffene Person lehnt die Löschung der personenbezogenen Daten ab und verlangt stattdessen die Einschränkung der Nutzung der personenbezogenen Daten.
  • Der Verantwortliche benötigt die personenbezogenen Daten für die Zwecke der Verarbeitung nicht länger, die betroffene Person benötigt sie jedoch zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.
  • Die betroffene Person hat Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung gem. Art. 21 Abs. 1 DS-GVO eingelegt und es steht noch nicht fest, ob die berechtigten Gründe des Verantwortlichen gegenüber denen der betroffenen Person überwiegen.

Sofern eine der oben genannten Voraussetzungen gegeben ist und eine betroffene Person die Einschränkung von personenbezogenen Daten, die beim Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl gespeichert sind, verlangen möchte, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden. Der Datenschutzverantwortliche der Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl oder ein anderer Mitarbeiter wird die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung veranlassen.

f) Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, die sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, welche durch die betroffene Person einem Verantwortlichen bereitgestellt wurden, in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten. Sie hat außerdem das Recht, diese Daten einem anderen Verantwortlichen ohne Behinderung durch den Verantwortlichen, dem die personenbezogenen Daten bereitgestellt wurden, zu übermitteln, sofern die Verarbeitung auf der Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 Buchstabe a DS-GVO oder Art. 9 Abs. 2 Buchstabe a DS-GVO oder auf einem Vertrag gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 Buchstabe b DS-GVO beruht und die Verarbeitung mithilfe automatisierter Verfahren erfolgt, sofern die Verarbeitung nicht für die Wahrnehmung einer Aufgabe erforderlich ist, die im öffentlichen Interesse liegt oder in Ausübung öffentlicher Gewalt erfolgt, welche dem Verantwortlichen übertragen wurde.
Ferner hat die betroffene Person bei der Ausübung ihres Rechts auf Datenübertragbarkeit gemäß Art. 20 Abs. 1 DS-GVO das Recht, zu erwirken, dass die personenbezogenen Daten direkt von einem Verantwortlichen an einen anderen Verantwortlichen übermittelt werden, soweit dies technisch machbar ist und sofern hiervon nicht die Rechte und Freiheiten anderer Personen beeinträchtigt werden.
Zur Geltendmachung des Rechts auf Datenübertragbarkeit kann sich die betroffene Person jederzeit an den vom Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl bestellten Datenschutzverantwortlichen oder einen anderen Mitarbeiter wenden.

g) Recht auf Widerspruch
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit gegen die Verarbeitung sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten, die aufgrund von Art. 6 Abs. 1 Buchstaben e oder f DS-GVO erfolgt, Widerspruch einzulegen. Dies gilt auch für ein auf diese Bestimmungen gestütztes Profiling.
Das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl verarbeitet die personenbezogenen Daten im Falle des Widerspruchs nicht mehr, es sei denn, wir können zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die den Interessen, Rechten und Freiheiten der betroffenen Person überwiegen, oder die Verarbeitung dient der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.
Verarbeitet das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl personenbezogene Daten, um Direktwerbung zu betreiben, so hat die betroffene Person das Recht, jederzeit Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten zum Zwecke derartiger Werbung einzulegen. Dies gilt auch für das Profiling, soweit es mit solcher Direktwerbung in Verbindung steht. Widerspricht die betroffene Person gegenüber dem Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl der Verarbeitung für Zwecke der Direktwerbung, so wird das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl die personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr für diese Zwecke verarbeiten.
Zudem hat die betroffene Person das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, gegen die sie betreffende Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die beim Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl zu wissenschaftlichen oder historischen Forschungszwecken oder zu statistischen Zwecken gemäß Art. 89 Abs. 1 DS-GVO erfolgen, Widerspruch einzulegen, es sei denn, eine solche Verarbeitung ist zur Erfüllung einer im öffentlichen Interesse liegenden Aufgabe erforderlich.
Zur Ausübung des Rechts auf Widerspruch kann sich die betroffene Person direkt an den Datenschutzverantwortlichen des Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl oder einen anderen Mitarbeiter wenden. Der betroffenen Person steht es ferner frei, im Zusammenhang mit der Nutzung von Diensten der Informationsgesellschaft, ungeachtet der Richtlinie 2002/58/EG, ihr Widerspruchsrecht mittels automatisierter Verfahren auszuüben, bei denen technische Spezifikationen verwendet werden.

h) Automatisierte Entscheidungen im Einzelfall einschließlich Profiling
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, nicht einer ausschließlich auf einer automatisierten Verarbeitung - einschließlich Profiling - beruhenden Entscheidung unterworfen zu werden, die ihr gegenüber rechtliche Wirkung entfaltet oder sie in ähnlicher Weise erheblich beeinträchtigt, sofern die Entscheidung (1) nicht für den Abschluss oder die Erfüllung eines Vertrags zwischen der betroffenen Person und dem Verantwortlichen erforderlich ist, oder (2) aufgrund von Rechtsvorschriften der Union oder der Mitgliedstaaten, denen der Verantwortliche unterliegt, zulässig ist und diese Rechtsvorschriften angemessene Maßnahmen zur Wahrung der Rechte und Freiheiten sowie der berechtigten Interessen der betroffenen Person enthalten oder (3) mit ausdrücklicher Einwilligung der betroffenen Person erfolgt.
Ist die Entscheidung (1) für den Abschluss oder die Erfüllung eines Vertrags zwischen der betroffenen Person und dem Verantwortlichen erforderlich oder (2) erfolgt sie mit ausdrücklicher Einwilligung der betroffenen Person, trifft das Hotel Rohrmooser Schlössl angemessene Maßnahmen, um die Rechte und Freiheiten sowie die berechtigten Interessen der betroffenen Person zu wahren, wozu mindestens das Recht auf Erwirkung des Eingreifens einer Person seitens des Verantwortlichen, auf Darlegung des eigenen Standpunkts und auf Anfechtung der Entscheidung gehört.
Möchte die betroffene Person Rechte mit Bezug auf automatisierte Entscheidungen geltend machen, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden.

i) Recht auf Widerruf einer datenschutzrechtlichen Einwilligung
Jede von der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten betroffene Person hat das vom Europäischen Richtlinien- und Verordnungsgeber gewährte Recht, eine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten jederzeit zu widerrufen.
Möchte die betroffene Person ihr Recht auf Widerruf einer Einwilligung geltend machen, kann sie sich hierzu jederzeit an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden.


9. Rechtsgrundlage der Verarbeitung
Art. 6 I lit. a DS-GVO dient unserem Unternehmen als Rechtsgrundlage für Verarbeitungsvorgänge, bei denen wir eine Einwilligung für einen bestimmten Verarbeitungszweck einholen. Ist die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags, dessen Vertragspartei die betroffene Person ist, erforderlich, wie dies beispielsweise bei Verarbeitungsvorgängen der Fall ist, die für eine Lieferung von Waren oder die Erbringung einer sonstigen Leistung oder Gegenleistung notwendig sind, so beruht die Verarbeitung auf Art. 6 I lit. b DS-GVO. Gleiches gilt für solche Verarbeitungsvorgänge die zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich sind, etwa in Fällen von Anfragen zur unseren Produkten oder Leistungen. Unterliegt unser Unternehmen einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung durch welche eine Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten erforderlich wird, wie beispielsweise zur Erfüllung steuerlicher Pflichten, so basiert die Verarbeitung auf Art. 6 I lit. c DS-GVO. In seltenen Fällen könnte die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten erforderlich werden, um lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person zu schützen. Dies wäre beispielsweise der Fall, wenn ein Besucher in unserem Betrieb verletzt werden würde und daraufhin sein Name, sein Alter, seine Krankenkassendaten oder sonstige lebenswichtige Informationen an einen Arzt, ein Krankenhaus oder sonstige Dritte weitergegeben werden müssten. Dann würde die Verarbeitung auf Art. 6 I lit. d DS-GVO beruhen. Letztlich könnten Verarbeitungsvorgänge auf Art. 6 I lit. f DS-GVO beruhen. Auf dieser Rechtsgrundlage basieren Verarbeitungsvorgänge, die von keiner der vorgenannten Rechtsgrundlagen erfasst werden, wenn die Verarbeitung zur Wahrung eines berechtigten Interesses unseres Unternehmens oder eines Dritten erforderlich ist, sofern die Interessen, Grundrechte und Grundfreiheiten des Betroffenen nicht überwiegen. Solche Verarbeitungsvorgänge sind uns insbesondere deshalb gestattet, weil sie durch den Europäischen Gesetzgeber besonders erwähnt wurden. Er vertrat insoweit die Auffassung, dass ein berechtigtes Interesse anzunehmen sein könnte, wenn die betroffene Person ein Kunde des Verantwortlichen ist (Erwägungsgrund 47 Satz 2 DS-GVO).


10. Berechtigte Interessen an der Verarbeitung, die von dem Verantwortlichen oder einem Dritten verfolgt werden
Basiert die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten auf Artikel 6 I lit. f DS-GVO ist unser berechtigtes Interesse die Durchführung unserer Geschäftstätigkeit zugunsten des Wohlergehens all unserer Mitarbeiter und unserer Anteilseigner.


11. Dauer, für die die personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert werden
Das Kriterium für die Dauer der Speicherung von personenbezogenen Daten ist die jeweilige gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfrist. Nach Ablauf der Frist werden die entsprechenden Daten routinemäßig gelöscht, sofern sie nicht mehr zur Vertragserfüllung oder Vertragsanbahnung erforderlich sind.


12. Gesetzliche oder vertragliche Vorschriften zur Bereitstellung der personenbezogenen Daten; Erforderlichkeit für den Vertragsabschluss; Verpflichtung der betroffenen Person, die personenbezogenen Daten bereitzustellen; mögliche Folgen der Nichtbereitstellung
Wir klären Sie darüber auf, dass die Bereitstellung personenbezogener Daten zum Teil gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist (z.B. Steuervorschriften) oder sich auch aus vertraglichen Regelungen (z.B. Angaben zum Vertragspartner) ergeben kann. Mitunter kann es zu einem Vertragsschluss erforderlich sein, dass eine betroffene Person uns personenbezogene Daten zur Verfügung stellt, die in der Folge durch uns verarbeitet werden müssen. Die betroffene Person ist beispielsweise verpflichtet uns personenbezogene Daten bereitzustellen, wenn unser Unternehmen mit ihr einen Vertrag abschließt. Eine Nichtbereitstellung der personenbezogenen Daten hätte zur Folge, dass der Vertrag mit dem Betroffenen nicht geschlossen werden könnte. Vor einer Bereitstellung personenbezogener Daten durch den Betroffenen muss sich der Betroffene an unseren Datenschutzverantwortlichen wenden. Unser Datenschutzverantwortlicher klärt den Betroffenen einzelfallbezogen darüber auf, ob die Bereitstellung der personenbezogenen Daten gesetzlich oder vertraglich vorgeschrieben oder für den Vertragsabschluss erforderlich ist, ob eine Verpflichtung besteht, die personenbezogenen Daten bereitzustellen, und welche Folgen die Nichtbereitstellung der personenbezogenen Daten hätte.


13. Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung
Als verantwortungsbewusstes Unternehmen verzichten wir auf eine automatische Entscheidungsfindung oder ein Profiling.